#1097236 - 06/16/0901:52 PM
[…] Sec. 8. Section 26-14 of the general statutes is repealed and the following is substituted in lieu thereof (Effective from passage): The state hereby assents to the provisions of Public Law 681, 81st Congress, entitled "An Act to Provide that the United States Shall Aid the States in Fish Restoration and Management Projects, and for Other Purposes", approved August 9, 1950, and the Commissioner of Environmental Protection is directed to perform such acts as may be necessary to the conduct and establishment of cooperative fish restoration projects, as defined in said act, in compliance with said act and rules and regulations promulgated by