#1097236 - 06/16/0901:52 PM
[…] Such nonresidents shall be subject to all other provisions of the statutes and the regulations of the commissioner relating to fishing in the marine district.
Sec. 7. Section 26-15 of the general statutes is repealed and the following is substituted in lieu thereof (Effective from passage): The state of Connecticut assents to the provisions of the Act of Congress entitled "An Act to Provide that the United States Shall Aid the States in Wildlife Restoration Projects, and for Other Purposes", approved September 2, 1937, and the Commissioner of Environmental Protection is authorized and directed to perform such acts as may be necessary to the establishment and operation of cooperative wildlife restoration projects, as defined in said act of congress, in compliance with said act and